Playoff Standings

See News & Info for game-by-game results from the regular season.

 

Playoff Schedule & Results, March 2 - March 30

Where there is a discrepancy between this website and info furnished by the convenors to team captains, the latter shall prevail.

Mar. 2

Diamond Division - Stage Court

6 p.m. Petawawa Pistols 2 vs. Islanders 0

7 p.m. Smashing Sisters 2vs. 2 Legit 2 Hit 0

8 p.m. Bump N' Grind 0 vs. New Kids 2

9 p.m. Net Assets 2 vs. Itsy Bitsy Spikers 0

Sapphire Division - Doors Court

6 p.m. Kiss My Ace 2 vs. Victorious Secrets 0

7 p.m. Valley Girls 2 vs. Scared Hitless 1

8 p.m. Serves You Right 2 vs. Volley Dolls 0

9 p.m. Volley Parton 2 vs. Slammin' Mamacitas 1

Mar. 9

Diamond Division - Stage Court

6 p.m. Bump N' Grind 2 vs. Itsy Bitsy 0

7 p.m. 2 Legit 2 Hit 0 vs. Petawawa Pistols 2

8 p.m. Net Assets 2 vs. New Kids 0 (fft)

9 p.m. Smashing Sisters 2 vs. Islanders 1

Sapphire Division - Doors Court

6 p.m. Serves You Right 2 vs. Slammin' Mamacitas 0 (fft)

7 p.m. Scared Hitless 0 vs. Kiss My Ace 2

8 p.m. Volley Parton 2 vs. Volley Dolls 0

9 p.m. Valley Girls 2 vs. Victorious Secrets 0

Mar. 23


Diamond Division - Stage Court

6 p.m. Itsy Bitsy Spikers vs. New Kids

7 p.m. Net Assets vs. Bump N' Grind

8 p.m. Smashing Sisters vs. Petawawa Pistols

9 p.m. 2 Legit 2 Hit vs. Islanders

Sapphire Division - Doors Court

6 p.m. Slammin' Mamacitas vs. Volley Dolls

7 p.m. Volley Parton vs. Serves You Right

8 p.m. Valley Girls vs. Kiss My Ace

9 p.m. Scared Hitless vs. Victorious Secrets

Mar. 30

Diamond Division - Stage Court

6:30 p.m. 1st Pool A vs. 2nd Pool B

7:30 p.m. 2nd Pool A vs. 1st Pool B

8:30 p.m. Winner of 6:30 vs. Winner of 7:30

Sapphire Division - Doors Court

6:30 p.m. 1st Pool A vs. 2nd Pool B

7:30 p.m. 2nd Pool A vs. 1st Pool B

8:30 p.m. Winner of 6:30 vs. Winner of 7:30

fft = forfeit

 
 

©2019 by Pembroke Women's Volleyball League. Proudly created with Wix.com

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now