©2019 by Pembroke Women's Volleyball League. Proudly created with Wix.com

Current standings

See News & Info for results and final standings from the first phase of the regular season.

 

Schedule Nov. 4 - Feb. 24

Where there is a discrepancy between this website and info furnished by the convenors to team captains, the latter shall prevail.

Nov. 4

Diamond Division - Stage Court

6 p.m. Smashing Sisters 1 vs. 2 Legit 2 Hit 2

7 p.m. New Kids on the Block 2 vs. Islanders 1

8 p.m. Bump N' Grind 0 vs. Petawawa Pistols 3

9 p.m. Net Assets 2 vs. Itsy Bitsy Spikers 1

Sapphire Division - Doors Court

6 p.m. Scared Hitless 1 vs. Serves You Right 2

7 p.m. Kiss My Ace 3 vs. Valley Girls 0

8 p.m. Victorious Secrets 0 vs. Volley Parton 3

9 p.m. Slammin' Mamacitas 1 vs. Volley Dolls 2

Nov. 11

Diamond Division - Stage Court

6 p.m. New Kids vs. Itsy Bitsy

7 p.m. Bump N' Grind vs. Net Assets

8 p.m. Islanders vs. Smashing Sisters

9 p.m. 2 Legit 2 Hit vs. Petawawa Pistols

Sapphire Division - Doors Court

6 p.m. Volley Dolls vs. Kiss My Ace

7 p.m. Slammin' Mamacitas vs. Volley Parton

8 p.m. Scared Hitless vs. Valley Girls

9 p.m. Serves You Right vs. Victorious Secrets

Nov. 18


Diamond Division - Stage Court

6 p.m. Islanders vs. Itsy Bitsy Spikers

7 p.m. Smashing Sisters vs. Petawawa Pistols

8 p.m. 2 Legit 2 Hit vs. Net Assets

9 p.m. New Kids on the Block vs. Bump N' Grind

Sapphire Division - Doors Court

6 p.m. Valley Girls vs. Volley Dolls

7 p.m. Scared Hitless vs. Victorious Secrets

8 p.m. Serves You Right vs. Slammin' Mamacitas

9 p.m. Volley Parton vs. Kiss My Ace

Nov. 25

Diamond Division - Stage Court

6 p.m. Islanders vs. Bump N’ Grind

7 p.m. 2 Legit 2 Hit vs. New Kids

8 p.m. Itsy Bitsy vs. Smashing Sisters

9 p.m. Petawawa Pistols vs. Net Assets

Sapphire Division - Doors Court

6 p.m. Valley Girls vs. Volley Parton

7 p.m. Serves You Right vs. Kiss My Ace

8 p.m. Scared Hitless vs. Volley Dolls

9 p.m. Slammin' Mamacitas vs. Victorious Secrets

Dec. 2

Diamond Division - Stage Court

6 p.m. Itsy Bitsy vs. Bump N’ Grind

7 p.m. Petawawa Pistols vs. New Kids

8 p.m. Net Assets vs. Smashing Sisters

9 p.m. Islanders vs. 2 Legit 2 Hit

Sapphire Division - Doors Court

6 p.m. Volley Dolls vs. Volley Parton

7 p.m. Victorious Secrets vs. Kiss My Ace

8 p.m. Slammin' Mamacitas vs. Scared Hitless

9 p.m. Valley Girls vs. Serves You Right

Dec. 9

Diamond Division - Stage Court

6 p.m. Net Assets vs. New Kids

7 p.m. Bump N’ Grind vs. Smashing Sisters

8 p.m. Itsy Bitsy vs. 2 Legit 2 Hit

9 p.m. Petawawa Pistols vs. Islanders

Sapphire Division - Doors Court

6 p.m. Kiss My Ace vs. Slammin' Mamacitas

7 p.m. Volley Parton vs. Scared Hitless

8 p.m. Volley Dolls vs. Serves You Right

9 p.m. Victorious Secrets vs. Valley Girls

Dec. 16

Diamond Division - Stage Court

6 p.m. Smashing Sisters vs. New Kids

7 p.m. Itsy Bitsy vs. Petawawa Pistols

8 p.m. Islanders vs. Net Assets

9 p.m. 2 Legit 2 Hit vs. Bump N’ Grind

Sapphire Division - Doors Court

6 p.m. Kiss My Ace vs. Scared Hitless

7 p.m. Volley Dolls vs. Victorious Secrets

8 p.m. Slammin' Mamacitas vs. Valley Girls

9 p.m. Volley Parton vs. Serves You Right

Jan. 6

Diamond Division - Stage Court

6 p.m. Smashing Sisters vs. 2 Legit 2 Hit

7 p.m. New Kids on the Block vs. Islanders

8 p.m. Bump N' Grind vs. Petawawa Pistols

9 p.m. Net Assets vs. Itsy Bitsy Spikers

Sapphire Division - Doors Court

6 p.m. Scared Hitless vs. Serves You Right

7 p.m. Kiss My Ace vs. Valley Girls

8 p.m. Victorious Secrets vs. Volley Parton

9 p.m. Slammin' Mamacitas vs. Volley Dolls

Jan. 13

Diamond Division - Stage Court

6 p.m. New Kids vs. Itsy Bitsy

7 p.m. Bump N' Grind vs. Net Assets

8 p.m. 2 Legit 2 Hit vs. Petawawa Pistols

9 p.m. Islanders vs. Smashing Sisters

Sapphire Division - Doors Court

6 p.m. Volley Dolls vs. Kiss My Ace

7 p.m. Slammin' Mamacitas vs. Volley Parton

8 p.m. Serves You Right vs. Victorious Secrets

9 p.m. Scared Hitless vs. Valley Girls

Jan. 20


Diamond Division - Stage Court
6 p.m. Smashing Sisters vs. Petawawa Pistols

7 p.m. Islanders vs. Itsy Bitsy Spikers

8 p.m. 2 Legit 2 Hit vs. Net Assets

9 p.m. New Kids on the Block vs. Bump N' Grind

Sapphire Division - Doors Court

6 p.m. Scared Hitless vs. Victorious Secrets

7 p.m. Valley Girls vs. Volley Dolls

8 p.m. Serves You Right vs. Slammin' Mamacitas

9 p.m. Volley Parton vs. Kiss My Ace

Jan. 27

Diamond Division - Stage Court

6 p.m. Islanders vs. Bump N’ Grind

7 p.m. 2 Legit 2 Hit vs. New Kids

8 p.m. Itsy Bitsy vs. Smashing Sisters

9 p.m. Petawawa Pistols vs. Net Assets

Sapphire Division - Doors Court

6 p.m. Valley Girls vs. Volley Parton

7 p.m. Serves You Right vs. Kiss My Ace

8 p.m. Scared Hitless vs. Volley Dolls

9 p.m. Slammin' Mamacitas vs. Victorious Secrets

Feb. 3

Diamond Division - Stage Court

6 p.m. Itsy Bitsy vs. Bump N’ Grind

7 p.m. Petawawa Pistols vs. New Kids

8 p.m. Net Assets vs. Smashing Sisters

9 p.m. Islanders vs. 2 Legit 2 Hit

Sapphire Division - Doors Court

6 p.m. Volley Dolls vs. Volley Parton

7 p.m. Victorious Secrets vs. Kiss My Ace

8 p.m. Slammin' Mamacitas vs. Scared Hitless

9 p.m. Valley Girls vs. Serves You Right

Feb. 10

Diamond Division - Stage Court

6 p.m. Net Assets vs. New Kids

7 p.m. Itsy Bitsy vs. 2 Legit 2 Hit

8 p.m. Petawawa Pistols vs. Islanders

9 p.m. Bump N’ Grind vs. Smashing Sisters


Sapphire Division - Doors Court

6 p.m. Kiss My Ace vs. Slammin' Mamacitas

7 p.m. Volley Dolls vs. Serves You Right

8 p.m. Victorious Secrets vs. Valley Girls

9 p.m. Volley Parton vs. Scared Hitless

Feb. 24

Diamond Division - Stage Court

6 p.m. Smashing Sisters vs. New Kids

7 p.m. Itsy Bitsy vs. Petawawa Pistols

8 p.m. Islanders vs. Net Assets

9 p.m. 2 Legit 2 Hit vs. Bump N’ Grind

Sapphire Division - Doors Court

6 p.m. Kiss My Ace vs. Scared Hitless

7 p.m. Volley Dolls vs. Victorious Secrets

8 p.m. Slammin' Mamacitas vs. Valley Girls

9 p.m. Volley Parton vs. Serves You Right

 
 
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now